Hymnary.org will be unavailable January 30th, 6:00 to 9:00 PM EST for system maintenance. Thank you for your patience. Hide this message

I. H. Meredith › Hymnals

I. H. Meredith
www.hymntime.com/tch
Short Name: I. H. Meredith
Full Name: Meredith, I. H.
Birth Year: 1872
Death Year: 1962

Pseudonyms
Charles C. Ack­ley (tak­en from his wife’s name, Cla­ris­sa Ack­ley Cow­an)
Broughton Ed­wards
Floyd En­gle (from his ad­dress on Floyd Street in En­gle­wood Cliffs, New Jer­sey)
Arthur Grant­ley
Bruce Ken­ne­dy

See also Ackley, Chas. C. 1872-1962
See also Edwards, Broughton


Hymnals by I. H. Meredith (37)sort descendingAsPublication Year
Children's Praise No. 1I. H. Meredith (Editor)1905
Children's Praise No.2I. H. Meredith (Editor)1911
Christmas Songs for ChildrenI. H. Meredith (Editor)1950
Easter Songs for Little folksI. H. Meredith (Editor)1914
Exalt His NameI. H. Meredith (Editor)1936
Flower LessonsI. H. Meredith (Editor)1915
Hymns of ChildhoodI. H. Meredith (Editor)1939
Hymns of Worship and PraiseI. H. Meredith (Editor)1909
Jehovah's PraiseI. H. Meredith (Editor)1928
June Tide BlessingsI. H. Meredith (Editor)1915
LifeI. H. Meredith (Editor)1915
Primary and Junior Songs for Children's DayI. H. Meredith (Editor)1921
Primary and Junior Songs for ChristmasI. H. Meredith (Editor)1932
Primary and Junior Songs for Christmas No.2I. H. Meredith (Editor)1947
Sermons in Song: for use in Gospel meetings and other religious servicesIsaac H. Meredith (Editor)1894
Sermons in Song No. 2: for use in Gospel Meetings and other religious servicesIsaac H. Meredith (Editor)1899
Sermons in Song No. 3: a collection of gospel hymns for use in the Sunday school, church prayer meeting, young people's societies and general religious work and worshipI. H. Meredith (Editor)1901
Sunday School Hymns No. 1I. H. Meredith (Editor)1903
Sunday School Hymns No.2I. H. Meredith (Editor)1910
Sunday School Hymns No. 2I. H. Meredith (Editor)1912
Sunday School Hymns No. 2 (Canadian ed.)I. H. Meredith (Editor)1912
Sunday School Melodies: a Collection of new and Standard Hymns for the Sunday SchoolI. H. Meredith (Editor)1914
The Bible School HymnalI. H. Meredith (Editor)1907
The Boy's HymnalI. H. Meredith (Editor)1913
The Boy's HymnalI. H. Meredith (Editor)1915
The BuildersI. H. Meredith (Editor)1915
The Excelsior HymnalI. H. Meredith (Editor)1919
The Festival Song Budget, ChristmasI. H. Meredith (Compiler of book 2)1913
The Junior Song and Service Book: for Sunday schools and young people's societiesI. H. Meredith (Editor)1922
The Kingdom of PraiseI. H. Meredith (Editor)1920
The Ladder of LifeI. H. Meredith (Editor)1913
The Life of Christ in SongI. H. Meredith (Editor)1925
The Nativity: A Christmas ServiceI. H. Meredith (Editor)1913
The Wondrous GiftI. H. Meredith (Editor)1914
The Young People's ChorusI. H. Meredith (Editor)1910
The Young People's Chorus No.2I. H. Meredith (Editor)1914
The Young People's Chorus Vol. 4I. H. Meredith (Editor)1924

Data Sources

Suggestions or corrections? Contact us



Advertisements


It looks like you are using an ad-blocker. Ad revenue helps keep us running. Please consider white-listing Hymnary.org or subscribing to eliminate ads entirely and help support Hymnary.org.